See The Complete List of the 2016 Latin Grammy Award Winners

See The Complete List of the 2016 Latin Grammy Award Winners
Getty Images

In case you missed the 2016 Latin Grammy Awards, we compiled a list of all of tonight's winners. See below:

 

Record of the Year:

La Bicicleta –Carlos Vives & Shakira (Winner)

“Cuestión De Esperar”– Pepe Aguilar

“Se Puede Amar” – Pablo Alborán

“Me Faltarás” – Andrea Bocelli

“Si Volveré” – Buika

“Vidas Pra Contar” – Djavan, 

“Duele El Corazón” – Enrique Iglesias Featuring Wisin

“Ecos De Amor” – Jesse & Joy

“Lado Derecho Del Corazón” – Laura Pausini

“Iguales” – Diego Torres

 

Song of the Year:

“La Bicicleta” – Andrés Castro, Shakira & Carlos Vives (WINNER)

“A Chama Verde” – Patty Brayden, Ned Claflin & John Finbur

“Bajo El Agua” – Manuel Medrano

“Céu”– Celso Fonseca

“Duele El Corazón” – Enrique Iglesias

“Ecos De Amor” –Jesse & Joy

“En Ésta No” –Sin Bandera

“Es Como El Día” – Kevin Johansen, songwriter (Kevin Johansen + The Nada)

“Hermanos” – Moska & Fito Páez

L”a Tormenta” –Flavio Cianciarulo

 

Best New Artist:

Manuel Medrano (WINNER)

Sophia Abrahão

Alex Anwandter

The Chamanas

Esteman

Joss Favela

iLe

Mon Laferte

Morat

Ian Ramil

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

Los Dúo 2 – Juan Gabriel (WINNER)

Lleno De Vida – Adrián

Cinema (Edición En Español) – Andrea Bocelli

Mil Ciudades – Andrés Cepeda

Buena Vida – Diego Torres

 

Best Urban Fusion Performance:

“Encantadora” – Yandel (WINNER)

“Una En Un Millón” – Alexis y Fido

“Cumbia Anthem” – El Dusty Featuring Happy Colors

“Hasta Que Se Seque El Malecón” – Jacob Forever

“Pra Todas Elas” – Tubarão Featuring Maneirinho & Anitta

 

Best Urban Music Album:

Energía J Balvin (WINNER)

Luz – El B

Sobre Crianças, Quadris, Pesadelos E Lições De Casa… – Emicida

Visionary – Farruko

Despierta – Arianna Puello

 

Best Urban Song:

“Encantadora” Yandel (WINNER)

“A Donde Voy”–  Cosculluela feat. Daddy Yankee

“Acércate” – De La Ghetto

“12 Rosas” – Juan Alonzo V. Angulo,
“Hardcore & Feroz” – Arianna Puello

 

Best Rock Album:

La Salvación De Solo y Juan – Los Fabulosos Cadillacs (WINNER)

Y Lo Dejamos Venir – Andrea Álvarez

Sexo Con Modelos – Marilina Bertoldi

Biblia Ovni – Massacre

Los Amigo – Spinetta

 

Best Pop/Rock Album:

Algo Sucede – Julieta Venegas (WINNER)

8–Caramelos De Cianuro

Universos Paralelos–Jotdog

Buenaventura–La Santa Cecilia

Meteoros–Meteoros

 

Best Rock Song:
“La Tormenta” Los Fabulosos Cadillacs (WINNER)

“Abismo” – Caramelos De Cianuro

“Fantasma Soy” – Gustavo Cordera

“Nada Salvaje“ – Eruca Sativa

“Niña Dios” – Massacre

 

Best Alternative Music Album:

L.H.O.N.–Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas (WINNER)

Cambio De Piel–Bebe

Caótica Belleza–Esteman

Mon Laferte - Vol. 1–Mon Laferte

Amor Supremo–Carla Morrison

 

Best Alternative Song:

“Vez Primera” – Carla Morrison (WINNER)

Ángeles y Serafines – Gustavo Corté

Averno, El Fantasma– Los Fabulosos Cadillacs
Deus–Felipe Antunes & Otávio Carvalho

Es Como El Día– Kevin Johansen

 

Album of the Year:

Los Dúo 2 – Juan Gabriel (WINNER)

Tour Terral Tres Noches En Las Ventas–Pablo Alborán

Cinema (Edición En Español) – Andrea Bocelli

Mil Ciudades – Andrés Cepeda

Vidas Pra Contar–Djavan

Conexión–Fonseca

 

Best Salsa Album:

Intensamente India Con Canciones De Juan Gabriel – India (WINNER)

35 Aniversario – Grupo Niche

¿Dónde Están? – José Lugo & Guasábara Combo

Mi Ritmo Es Bueno – Bobby Valentín

Tronco Viejo – Johnny Ventura

 

Best Cumbia/Vallentato Album:

Homenaje (A La Música De Diomedes Díaz) – Fonseca (WINNER)

Imparables – El Gran Martín Elías y Rolando Ochoa

Desde El Fondo – Kuisitambó

Vestirte De Amor – Pipe Peláez y Manuel Julián

Mujeres Por Colombia – Vallenato Volúmen 2

 

Best Contemporary Tropical Album:

Guaco Histórico 2 Guaco (WINNER)

Merengue Y Sentimiento – Héctor Acosta "El Torito"

Vivito y Coleando – David Calzado y Su Charanga Habanera

En La Sala Con El Joe – Toño Restrepo

Toda La Vida – Daniel Santacruz

Mi Mejor Regalo – Charlie Zaa

 

Best Traditional Tropical Album: 

La Sonora Santanera En Su 60 Aniversario – La Sonora Santanera (WINNER)

Pa' Tío Simón – Rafael Pollo Brito

El Malquerido: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack – Jesús "Chino" Miranda

El Más Grande Y Universal – Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro

Cuba Y Puerto Rico Son… – (Varios Artistas)

 

Best Tropical Fusion Album:

Visualízate – Gente De Zona (WINNER)

Full Hd – Cali Flow Latino

Pregoneros De La Calle – Cosa Nuestra

Levántate – Explosión Negra

Genera – Treo

 

Best Tropical Song:

“Vine A Buscarte” – Fonseca (WINNER)

“Esta Noche Hay Fiesta” – Maia

“La Bala” – (Johnny Ventura Featuring Gilberto Santa Rosa)

“La Carretera” – Prince Royce

“No Me Daba Cuenta” – Gabriel C

 

Best Singer-Songwriter Album:

Manuel Medrano Manuel Medrano (WINNER)

Todavía – Francisco Céspedes

Vidas Pra Contar – Djavan

Arde Estocolmo – Pedro Guerra

Mis Américas, Vol. 1/2 – Kevin Johansen + The Nada

 

Best Banda Album

Raíces – Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga (WINNER)

Mis Ídolos, Hoy Mis Amigos!!! – Julión Álvarez

Me Está Gustando – Banda Los Recoditos

Tengo Ganas De Ser Fiel – Banda Troyana

A Todo Volumen – La Séptima Banda

 

Best Tejano Album:

Por Cielo Y Tierra – Michael Salgado (WINNER)

Mucho Mas Que Amor – Ram Herrera

La Historia De La Musica Tejana – The Legends

Vulnerable A Ti – Marian y Mariel

Un Amigo Tendrás – Jay Pérez

 

Best Norteño Album:

Desde El Azteca – Los Tigres Del Norte (WINNER)

Hecho A Mano – Joss Favela

Highway – Intocable

Tierra Mojada – Los Ramones De Nuevo León

Tributo A Los Alegres De Terán – Pesado

 

Best Regional Song: 

“Ataúd” – Los Tigres Del Norte (WINNER)

Amor De Los Pobres – La Original Banda El Limón De Salvador Lizárraga

Me Está Gustando – Banda Los Recoditos

Te Dirán – La Adictiva Banda San José De Mesillas

Volví Pa'l Pueblo – Joan Sebastian

 

Best Instrumental Album: 

Samba De Chico – Hamilton de Holanda (WINNER)

Mercosul – Víctor Biglione

Donato Elétrico – João Donato

Argentum – Carlos Franzetti

Mosaico – Bruno Miranda

 

Best Folk Album:

En Armonías Colombianas – Palo Cruza´O (WINNER)

En Las Islas Canarias – Grupo Mapeyé

Gira – Los Huayra

Primavera – Nahuel Pennisi

Fados Do Fado – Marco Rodrigues

 

Best Tango Album:

Cuando Llora La Milonga – Nicolás Ledesma y Su Orquesta (WINNER)

Gardel Sinfónico– Ariel Ardit & Filarmónica De Medellín

Sax To Tango – Julio Botti, Pablo Ziegler & Saul Zaks Conducting The Unversity Of Southern Denmark Symphony Orchestra

... Tangamente – Omar Mollo

Carlos Gardel Original – Leonardo Pastore

 

Best Flamenco Album: 

Ámame Como Soy – Niña Pastori (WINNER)

Rompiendo El Silencio – Remedios Amaya

Doy La Cara – José Mercé

Directo En El Círculo Flamenco De Madrid –Antonio Reyes y Diego Del Morao

Magnética– María Toledo

 

Best Latin Jazz Album:

Cuba: The Conversation Continues – Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra (WINNER)

Jobim Jazz (Ao Vivo) – Mario Adnet

Tropical Infinito – Antonio Adolfo

Between Brothers – Raul Agraz

Big Band – Carrera Quinta

 

 

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language): 

Años – Marcos Vidal (WINNER)

Eterno (Live) – Christine D'Clario

Ciudad De Luz – Generasion

Alex Sampedro – Alex Sampedro

Deseo Tu Gloria – Emir Sensini

 

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album:

Deus Não Te Rejeita – Anderson Freire (WINNER)

Graça Quase Acústico {rs} – Paulo César Baruk

A Vida Num Segundo – Ceremonya

Deus No Esconderijo Do Verso – Padre Fabio De Melo

Reaprender – Adelso Freire

 

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album:
Tropix – Céu (WINNER)

Troco Likes – Tiago Iorc

Território Conquistado – Larissa Luz

Mundo – Mariza

Leve Embora – Thiago Ramil

 

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album:

Derivacivilização – Ian Ramil (WINNER)

Éter – Scalene (WINNER)

Manual – Boogarins

Canções De Exílio – Jay Vaquer

Distante Em Algum Lugar – Versalle

 

Best Samba/Pagode Album:
De Bem Com A Vida – Martinho da Vila (WINNER)

Notícias Dum Brasil 4 – Eduardo Gudin

Tem Mineira No Samba – Corina Magalhães

Na Veia – Rogê & Arlindo Cruz

Sambas Para Mangueira – (Varios Artistas)

 

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira Album:

A Mulher Do Fim Do Mundo – Elza Soares (WINNER)

Dilúvio – Dani Black

Todo Caminho É Sorte – Roberta Campos

Like Nice – Celso Fonseca

Delírio – Roberta Sá

 

Best Sertaneja Music Album:

Amanhecer – Paula Fernandes (WINNER)

Bar Do Leo – Leonardo

Adivinha – Lucas Lucco

Baile Do Teló – Michel Teló

Sóis – João Victor

 

Best Brazilian Roots Album:

AR – Almir Sater & Renato Teixeira (WINNER)

No Forró Do Seu Rosil – Lucy Alves & Clã Brasil

Heraldo Do Monte – Heraldo do Monte

Cordas, Gonzaga E Afins – Elba Ramalho

A Luneta E Tempo - Trilha Sonora Original De Alceu Valença – Alceu Valença

 

Best Portuguese Language Song:

Vidas Pra Contar – Djavan (WINNER)

Amei Te Ver – Tiago Iorc

D De Destino – Almir Sater & Renato Teixeira

Major – Dani Black Featuring Milton Nascimento

Maria Da Vila Matilde (Porque Se A Da Penha É Brava, Imagina A Da Vila Matilde) – Elza Soares

 

Best Latin Children’s Album:

Arriba Abajo – 123 Andrés (WINNER)

1,2,3 Llega Navidad – ClaraLuna

Canciones De Sol – Marta Gómez

Canciones De Cri Cri “El Grillo Cantor” – Omara Portuondo

Canciones Y Palabras, Vol. 1 – (Varios Artistas)

 

Best Classical Album:

El Hilo Invisible – Gerry Rosado (WINNER)

Biber: Baroque Splendor – Jordi Savall and Manuel Mohino

Danzas En Todos Los Tiempos – Edith Peña; Francisco Moya Castro

Durón: Lagrimas, Amor. . . – A Corte Musical, Rogerio Gonçalves & Eva Juárez

José Serebrier Conducts Samuel Adler – Philip Hobbs

 

Best Classical Contemporary Composition:

Cuarteto Para Buenos Aires – Claudia Montero (WINNER)

Beyond The Silence Of Sorrow –  Roberto Sierra, Maximiano Valdés Conducting The Puerto Rico Symphony Orchestra

Jardín Del Adiós – Fernando Otero, Nick Danielson, Fernando Otero

Mi Familia – Gustavo Casenave Featuring Nick Danielson & Pedro Giraudo

Sonata De Los Viajeros – Leo Brouwer, Brasil Guitar Duo

 

Best Recording Package:

El Poeta Halley – Sergio Mora, Love Of Lesbian (WINNER)

Atlas – Lisa Akerman Stefanelli, Baleia

Impredecible – Goster, Bareto

Relevant – Marcus Mota, Mario Diníz

Umbral – Goster, Melnik

 

Best Engineered Album: 

Tropic – Céu (WINNER)

Delírio – Roberta Sá

Like Nice – Celso Fonseca

Magnética – María Toledo

Samba De Chico – Hamilton de Holanda

 

Producer of the Year:

Rafa Arcaute (WINNER)

Eduardo Cabra

Moogie Canazio

Kim Fanlo

Rafa Sardina

 

Best Short Form Music Video:

Gallo Negro – Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas (WINNER)

Siempre Es Viernes En Mi Corazón – Alex Anwandter

Verte Ya – Gustavo Casas y Los Que Buscan

Lo Más Bonito Del Mundo – Delafé

Comix – El Guincho Featuring Mala Rodríguez

 

Best Long Form Music Video: 

Sirope Vivo – Alejandro Sanz (WINNER)

Desde Adentro - Impuesto De Fe (En Vivo) – Babasónicos

10 Años Con Bebe – Bebe

Justo Ahora y Siempre – Dvicio

Primera Fila – Las Tres Grandes: Eugenia León, Tania Libertad & Guadalupe Pineda

 

Congrats to all the winners!